Examinations

Controller Of Examination

Ms.S.Anitha, Assistant Professor-Department of Business Administration

Members:

  • L.Lakshmi, Assistant Professor – Department of English
  • G.Divya, Assistant professor – Department of Computer Science
  • V.Vairamani, Assistant Professor – Department of Tamil
Methodizing Internal Assessment, Unit Test, Model Examination for entire semester.
  • Framing up examination time table
  • Tabulating Students Seating Arrangement
  • Allocation of Invigilators for examination hall

Rank Holder's

Rank Holder’s List- 2012 – 2015 Batch(UG)

Course : – B.Sc Physics

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 S. Rajeswari VI

Course : – B.Sc Computer Science

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 G.Suganya X

Course : – B.Sc Information Technology

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 K. Chitradevi III
2 M. Umamaheswari IV

Course : – B.Sc Bio Technology

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 S.P. Sasireka I
2 R. Viji I
3 B. Anishrahuma III

Course : – B.Sc Micro Biology & Clinical Lab Technology

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 R. Aashiha Fathima I
2 P. Thiruselvi I
3 B. Anishrahuma III

Course : – B.Com (Computer Applications )

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 U. Malikka Parveen II
2 P. Karthikalakshmi V
3 SP. Shanthi VI
3 G. Muthumari X

Course : – B.B.A

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 K. Sumalatha VI

Rank Holder’s List- 2013 – 2015 Batch(PG)

Course : – M.Sc ( Mathematics)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 P. Ilakkiya VII
2 R. Sivasankari IX

Course : – M.Sc (Computer Science)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 R. Suganya IV
2 S. Saranya IX

Course : – M.Sc (Information Technology)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 US. Kirutikaa I
2 M. Sharmila Banu II
2 J. Srilekha III

Rank Holders List – 2006-2009 Batch

B.Sc (Information Technology)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 D.Prabha I
2 M.Dhivya II
3 V.Tamilarasi III
4 K.Muthumeenal V
5 S.Sankari devi VII

B.Sc (Computer Science)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 R.Bharathi V
2 B.Jeyarani VI

B.Sc(Mathematics)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 P.Muthubharathi X

B.Com (Computer Applications)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 A.Saranya II
2 P N.Shifaya Fargana II
3 R.Vaishnavi IV
4 A.Nagalakshmi VIII
5 B.Murugapriya X

Rank Holders List – 2007-2010 Batch

B.Sc (Information Technology)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 M.I.Benazir Begam I
2 P.Vinusya II
3 S.Karthiga III
4 R.Usha Devi V
5 M.Sineha VI
6 T.Uma VI
7 V.Ponnalagammai IX
8 M.Keerthi X

B.Sc (Computer Science)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 M.Revathi V
2 S.Gerard Neeta IV
3 PL.Valliammai VI
4 C.Selvi VII

B.Com (Computer Applications)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 S.Shobana I
2 M.Soundarya VI

Rank Holders List – 2008-2011 Batch

B.Sc (Information Technology)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 S.Abarna I
2 P.Vairam II
3 M.R.Shanmugapriya V

B.Com (Computer Applications)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 R.Sathya Jothi VI
2 S.Kanaga IX
3 Margarat Princelin X

Rank Holders List – 2009-2012 Batch

B.Sc (Information Technology)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 P.Ilakiya III
2 S.Suganya V
3 K.Saranya X

B.Sc (Computer Science)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 G.Yogeswari II
2 MH.Vahitha Rahman III
3 M.Suganya IX

B.Sc(Mathematics)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 L.Kuppal I
2 K.Vigneshwari V

B.Com (Computer Applications)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 AR.Meenakshi IX
2 K.Mahalakshmi X

B.B.A

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 B.Shanthi I
2 S.Riswana V

B.Sc (Bio Technology)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 S. Radhika I
2 J.Soffiya II
3 E.Priya III
4 M.Jennathul vazhana IV
5 N.Rajalakshmi V

B.Sc (Micro Biology & Clinical Lab Technology)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 J.Dhanalakshmi I
2 S.Seetha II
3 J.Jenitha Alfonsa III
4 S.Pandiammal IV
5 P.Manickavalli V

B.Sc (Electronics & Communication)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 J.Chithra I
2 R.Saranya III
3 P.Thivya IV
4 G.Hema V

Rank Holders List – 2010-2013 Batch

B.Sc (Information Technology)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 M.Sharmila banu III
2 S.Sangeetha IV
3 M.Sugumari V

B.Sc (Computer Science)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 C.Nandhini III
2 N.Kalaivani VI

B.Com (Computer Applications)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 M.Soundarya I
2 K.Sindhu II
3 N.Padma IV
4 R.Jeyalakshmi V
5 PL.Alamelu VII

B.B.A

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 M.Sathiya VIII

B.Sc (Bio Technology)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 S.Vijayalakshmi I
2 M.Bhuvaneshwari II
2 M.Abinaya III

B.Sc (Micro Biology & Clinical Lab Technology)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 R.Anchana Durga Maruthi I
2 M.Raj Thangam II
3 R.Kalaiselvi III

B.Sc (Electronics and Communication)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 M.Dharanika I

B.A (English)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 S.Ponmuthuparvathy I
2 A.Jospin IV
3 D.Ans Angel V

Rank Holders List – 2011-2014 Batch

B.Sc (Information Technology)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 KN. Vellachi Alamelu I
2 S. Anjanadevi II
3 M. Nasrin Banu III
4 V. Seva V
5 K. Sahana X

B.Sc (Computer Science)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 S. Priyadharshini I
2 SP. Valliammai II
3 M. Apshan III
4 L. Manimegalai V
5 C. Vallikkannu VI
6 KR. Vanishree VII
7 S. Rihana X

B.Sc(Mathematics)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 1. Ms. X. Glory I

B.Com (Computer Applications)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 S. Jameema III
1 N.M. Vinitha VI
1 T. Pandipriya VII

B.B.A

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 C. Banupriya III
2 G. Lakshmi VI
3 M. Mala IX
4 R. Kaviya X

B.Sc (Bio Technology)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 S. Ganimozhi I
2 C. Meenal II
3 S. Saranya III
4 B. Jannath Savathira IV
5 S. Abirami V

B.Sc (Micro Biology & Clinical Lab Technology)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 A. Jainul Arabu Nisha I
2 P. Gowri II
3 M. Mahima III
4 B. Soundarya IV
5 T. Sasikala V

B.A (English)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 Ms.S. Barkavi V

PG Rank Holders List – 2009-2011 Batch

M.Sc (Information Technology)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 S.Sankari devi I
2 R.Kanimozhi II
3 R.Kavinilavu III

PG Rank Holders List – 2010-2012 Batch

M.Sc (Information Technology)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 M.Sineha I
2 B.Sripriya II
3 T.Shanmugapriya III
4 T.Krishnaveni IV
5 K.Silamboli Chella Maragatham V

M.Com (Computer Application)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 M.Dhivya III

PG Rank Holders List – 2011-2013 Batch

M.Sc (Information Technology)-2011 Batch

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 V.Renuga I
2 V.Meenakshi II

PG Rank Holders List – 2012-2014 Batch

M.Sc (Computer Science)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 G. Yogeswari I
2 S. Pranciya II
2 S. Subashree VIII

M.Com (Computer Application)

S.No Name of the student Rank
1 AR. Meenakshi I

PG Rank Holders List – 2014-2016 Batch

  S.No Name of the student Rank Department
1 Ponnalagu S FIRST M.Com
2 Vinitha NM SECOND M.Com
3 Saranya A FIFTH M.Com
4 Seva V FIRST M.Sc. IT
5 Aanjanadevi S SECOND M.Sc. IT
6 Lalitha P THIRD M.Sc. IT
7 Lalithambikai A FOURTH M.Sc. IT
8 Karpagam K FIFTH M.Sc. CS

 

Rules And Regulations

English idioms by theidioms.com